Davie, Florida
Acrylics you can count on at Classic Nails And Spa, Davie
Call (954) 472-3757 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (954) 472-3757 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Classic Nails And Spa
1825 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33324, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 10:30 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Davie
Classic Nails And Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Davie. Located at 1825 S University Dr, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care.
- Open six days a week
- Closed Mondays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I had such a wonderful experience at Classic Nails! Ynu did both my nails and toes, and she was absolutely amazing. She was charismatic, funny, and made the entire appointment feel like time spent with a friend. What impressed me most was how focused and detail-oriented she was. She made sure I loved every single thing about my nails. From the shape to the color and every little detail in between. She truly cared…
★★★★★
Love it Ynu did a great job. I had such a great experience at Classic Nail! The attention was super fast, friendly, and professional. The whole staff is kind and makes you feel welcome. They work with high-quality products, which really makes a difference. I absolutely loved my purple color on both hands and feet — it turned out perfect! Highly recommend Classic Nail and all their amazing team. I recommend Ynu
★★★★★
Tom ,Tina and I love hate relationship I love how they do my nails but they hate to see me coming. They are willing to fix any mistakes to your liking (Although Tom treats me like a step child I’ll let him do my nails any day. These are some of their work. Tina is my regular nail person but she wasn’t there today so they had someone did them and they came out gorgeous. Always gorgeous nails Tom did the orange ones.
Gallery
Recent work at Classic Nails And Spa
Recent nail work from Classic Nails And Spa in Davie.
Services
Popular services at Classic Nails And Spa
Popular services at Classic Nails And Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Classic Nails And Spa located?
Classic Nails And Spa is located at 1825 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33324.
What services does Classic Nails And Spa offer?
Classic Nails And Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Classic Nails And Spa's hours?
Classic Nails And Spa is open six days a week and closed Mondays. Call (954) 472-3757 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (954) 472-3757
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 1825 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33324, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps